Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Heads of School
Picture 1 Headteacher: Mrs Vicky Johnson (LLE) (DSL)
Picture 2 Deputy Headteacher: Mr Ben Carver (SLE)
Foundation Stage Teachers
Picture 1 Mrs Sarah Ogden (EYFS Lead)
Picture 2 Mr Richard Dennis (SLE)
Picture 3 Mrs Gemma Clark
Picture 4 Mrs Clare Smalley
Year 1 Teachers
Picture 1 Mrs Lorraine Lewis
Picture 2 Mrs Ginny Hickerton
Picture 3 Mrs Rachel Winter
Picture 4 Miss Charlotte Howard
Year 2 Teachers
Picture 1 Mrs Bridie Bear (Team Leader Key Stage 1)
Picture 2 Mrs Judy Grundy
Picture 3 Miss Kate Kent
Year 3 Teachers
Picture 1 Miss Tanya King
Picture 2 Mrs Hannah Petch
Year 4 Teachers
Picture 1 Mr Miles Hanson
Picture 2 Mr William Pounder
Year 5 Teachers
Picture 1 Mrs Sarah MacGregor
Picture 2 Mr Nick Crook
Year 6 Teachers
Picture 1 Miss Theresa Peacock (Team Leader UKS2) (SLE)
Picture 2 Miss Nicola Beckett
PPA Cover Teachers & Intervention Teachers
Picture 1 Mrs Jane Hudson
Picture 2 Mr James Barker
Picture 3 Ms Tina Sudell
Picture 4 Mrs Lindsay Daubney
Teaching Assistants
Picture 1 Mrs Rachael Barr
Picture 2 Mrs Julie Brown
Picture 3 Mrs Rachael Cole
Picture 4 Mrs Alison Cooper Moore
Picture 5 Mrs Elspeth Dytham
Picture 6 Mrs Sam Fields
Picture 7 Mrs Linda Goble
Picture 8 Miss Helen Grayson
Picture 9 Mr Alex Green
Picture 10 Ms Michelle Haslam
Picture 11 Mrs Leanne Holman
Picture 12 Mr Matthew Ingamells
Picture 13 Mrs Nicky Kirk
Picture 14 Ms Sylwia Ludwinska
Picture 15 Miss Nicola Reilly
Picture 16 Miss Rebecca Riddel
Picture 17 Mrs Katie Savage
Picture 18 Mrs Sharon Smith
Picture 19 Mrs Jagoda Prokop
Picture 20 Mrs Amanda Dees
Picture 21 Mrs Cathrine Evans
Picture 22 Mrs Louise Deaton
Picture 23 Mr Matthew Court
Picture 24 Mrs Stacey Ring
Picture 25 Miss Ami Watchorn
Picture 26 Mrs Gerda Sellami
SENCo, Family Support Worker and Inclusion Mentor
Picture 1 SENCo: Mrs Karen Richardson (Leader TAs, Dep DSL)
Picture 2 Inclusion Mentor: Mr Dean Smith
Picture 3 Family Support Worker: Mrs Liz Gray, (Ass DSL)
Picture 4 SENCo Assistant: Miss Jo Harris
School Business Manager & Administrators
Picture 1 School Business Manager: Mrs Sue Gordon
Picture 2 Administrator: Mrs Trudi Barker
Picture 3 Administrator: Mrs Kim Baines
Picture 4 Administrator / Technician: Mrs Hazel Johnson
Site Manager
Picture 1 Mr Mick Bear

Lunchtime Staff

Picture 1 Kitchen Supervisor: Mr Lloyd Pennell
Picture 2 Assistant Cook: Mrs Niki Lamyman
Picture 3 Kitchen Assistant: Mrs Tasha Stern
Picture 4 Senior Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Linda Goble
Picture 5 Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Ann Auckland
Picture 6 Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Kirsty Holden
Picture 7 Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Sarah Little
Picture 8 Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Jessica Markham
Picture 9 Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Sharon Wickes
Picture 10 Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Tracy Wood
Picture 11 Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Lindsey Gilchrist
Picture 12 Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Cathrine Evans
Picture 13 Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Kate Coy
Top