Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Headteacher: Mrs Vicky Johnson (LLE) (DSL)
Deputy Headteacher: Mr Ben Carver (SLE)
Foundation Stage Teachers
Mrs Sarah Ogden (EYFS Lead)
Mr Richard Dennis (SLE)
Mrs Gemma Clark
Mrs Clare Smalley
Year 1 Teachers
Mrs Bride Bear Year 1/2
Mrs Ginny Hickerton
Mrs Rachel Winter
Miss Charlotte Howard
Year 2 Teachers
Mrs Bridie Bear Year 1/2 (Team Leader Key Stage 1)
Mrs Judy Grundy
Mrs Lorraine Lewis
Year 3 Teachers
Miss Kate Kent
Miss Tanya King
Miss Katie Berriman
Mrs Hannah Petch
Year 4 Teachers
Mr Miles Hanson
Mr William Pounder
Year 5 Teachers
Mr Nick Crook
Mrs Bethany Crookes
Year 6 Teachers
Miss Theresa Peacock (Team Leader UKS2) (SLE)
Mrs Sarah MacGregor
Mrs Nicola Beckett
PPA Cover Teachers & Intervention Teachers
Mrs Jane Hudson
Mr James Barker
Ms Tina Sudell
Mrs Lindsay Daubney
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Rachael Barr
Mrs Julie Brown
Mrs Alison Cooper Moore
Mrs Elspeth Dytham
Mrs Sam Fields
Mrs Linda Goble
Miss Helen Grayson
Mr Alex Green
Ms Michelle Haslam
Mr Matthew Ingamells
Mrs Nicky Kirk
Ms Sylwia Ludwinska
Miss Nicola Reilly
Miss Rebecca Riddel
Mrs Katie Savage
Mrs Sharon Smith
Mrs Jagoda Prokop
Mrs Amanda Dees
Mrs Louise Deaton
Mr Matthew Court
Mrs Stacey Ring
Miss Ami Watchorn
Mrs Gerda Sellami
Miss Nicole Wilcox
Miss Izzy Wildgoose
Mrs Emma Edey
Mrs Lucy McCaffrey
Mr Matthew Lofts
SENCo, Family Support Worker and Inclusion Mentor
SENCo: Mrs Karen Richardson (Leader TAs, Dep DSL)
Inclusion Mentor: Mr Dean Smith
Family Support Worker: Mrs Liz Gray, (Ass DSL)
SENCo Assistant: Miss Jo Harris
School Finance Staff & Administrators
School Bursar: Mrs Julie Ashmore
EWO/Administrator: Mrs Trudi Barker
Administrator: Mrs Kim Baines
Administrator: Miss Barbara Green
Administrator / Technician: Mrs Hazel Johnson
Site Manager
Mr Mick Bear

Lunchtime Staff

Kitchen Supervisor: Mr Lloyd Pennell
Assistant Cook: Mrs Niki Lamyman
Kitchen Assistant: Mrs Tasha Stern
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Linda Goble
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Ann Auckland
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Kirsty Holden
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Sarah Little
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Jessica Markham
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Sharon Wickes
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Tracy Wood
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Lindsey Gilchrist
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Kate Coy
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Bea Quest
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Laura Wilson
Top